Cool Questions

Elementor #24995 Forums Indo-US Forum Cool Questions

Viewing 7 posts - 1 through 7 (of 7 total)
  • Author
    Posts
  • #39408
    akash
    Keymaster

    Purpose of topic:

    Submit interesting and cool questions for others to answer and earn points and badges!

    #39423
    Akash5 Ayyagari
    Participant

    Test Reply 1

    #43073
    Arshiya Sultana
    Participant

    Test reply

    #43074
    Akash5 Ayyagari
    Participant

    Submit your onboarding questions in this forum.

    #43244
    Arshiya Sultana
    Participant

    1.which State is famous for oranges in india ?
    A. maharastra
    B. Himachal Pradesh
    C. Punjab
    D. None of these
    Answer : A

    2. Which vitamins are rich in carrot ?
    A. Vitamin A
    B. Vitamin k1
    C. Vitamin B6
    D. All of above
    Answer : D

    3. Which state I’d known as Apple state of India ?
    A. Jummu and Kashmir
    B. Uttar Pradesh
    C. Himachal Pradesh
    D. None of these
    Answer : C

    4. The strongest muscle in the body ?
    A. Tongue
    B. Mouth
    C. Hands
    D. Legs
    Answer : A

    5.who is the chef ?
    A. A person who drives a car
    B. A person who acts
    C. A person who cook’s food
    D. A person who treat a patient
    Answer : C

    6. Which planet is known as the blue planet ?
    A. Mercury
    B. Venus
    C. Uranus
    D. Earth
    Answer : D

    7. What is the full form of RBI ?
    A. Reputed Bank of India
    B. Reserve Bank of India
    C. Recovery bank of India
    D. Reduced Bank of India
    Answer : B

    8.which bird is the universal symbol of peace ?
    A. Pigeon
    B. Dove
    C. Peacock
    D.pelican
    Answer : B

    9.when is UN day is celebrated ?
    A. October 22
    B. June 24
    C. October 24
    D June 21
    Answer : C

    10. Who is the author of Julius caesar ?
    A. William Shakespeare
    B.Geoffrey Chaucer
    C. John Milton
    D. Sylvia Plath
    Answer : A

    11.who found the concept of gravitation for the first time ?
    A. Albert Einstein
    B. Charless Darwin
    C. Issac Newton
    D. V Raman
    Answer : C

    12. Who is Mickey mouse ?
    A. Actor
    B. Scientist
    C. Cartoon character
    D. Doctor
    Answer : C

    13. What is the position of Earth in our solar system ?
    A. First
    B. Second
    C. Third
    D. Fourth
    Answer : C

    14. How many wonders do we have in the world ?
    A. Six
    B. Eight
    C. nine
    D. Seven
    Answer : D

    15. Who is the first prime minister of India ?
    A. A P J Abdul Kalam
    B. Jawaharlal Nehru
    C. Indira Gandhi
    D. Narendra Modi
    Answer: B

    16.which state of India records the highest production of tea ?
    A. Assam
    B. West Bengal
    C. Kerala
    D. Karnataka
    Answer : A

    17. The term knock out is associated with which sports ?
    A. Archery
    B. Boxing
    C. Golf
    D. Billiard
    Answer: B

    18. Telangana state formation day ?
    A. 1 June
    B. 8 November
    C. 2 June
    D. 23 March
    Answer : C

    19. Sport of the state of Telangana ?
    A. Kabaddi
    B. Cricket
    C. Tennis
    D. Football
    Answer : A

    20. Who is our education minister ?
    A. Sabitha Indra Reddy
    B. Sushma Swaraj
    C. K C R
    D. Manmohan Singh
    Answer : A

    21. What is the Italian word for `pie’ ?
    A. Pizza
    B. Burger
    C. Cheese rolls
    D. Sandwich
    Answer: A

    22. Which sea creatures has three heart ?
    A. Whale
    B. Fish
    C. Octopus
    D. Dolphin
    Answer : C

    23.what is always coming, but never arrives ?
    A. Today
    B. Tomorrow
    C. Future
    Answer : B

    24. Hot water will turn into ice faster than cold water ?
    (True or false)
    Answer : True

    25. Total number of national park in Telangana ?
    A. 12
    B. 6
    C. 3
    D 15
    Answer : C

    #43428
    akash
    Keymaster

    Hi Arshiya,
    Awesome job! Will definitely use these questions for some of the quizzes.

    #43508
    apurva admin
    Keymaster

    I myself do not know the answer to many of these lol.

Viewing 7 posts - 1 through 7 (of 7 total)
  • You must be logged in to reply to this topic.
Scroll to Top