Reply To: Cool Questions

Elementor #24995 Forums Indo-US Forum Cool Questions Reply To: Cool Questions

#43244
Arshiya Sultana
Participant

1.which State is famous for oranges in india ?
A. maharastra
B. Himachal Pradesh
C. Punjab
D. None of these
Answer : A

2. Which vitamins are rich in carrot ?
A. Vitamin A
B. Vitamin k1
C. Vitamin B6
D. All of above
Answer : D

3. Which state I’d known as Apple state of India ?
A. Jummu and Kashmir
B. Uttar Pradesh
C. Himachal Pradesh
D. None of these
Answer : C

4. The strongest muscle in the body ?
A. Tongue
B. Mouth
C. Hands
D. Legs
Answer : A

5.who is the chef ?
A. A person who drives a car
B. A person who acts
C. A person who cook’s food
D. A person who treat a patient
Answer : C

6. Which planet is known as the blue planet ?
A. Mercury
B. Venus
C. Uranus
D. Earth
Answer : D

7. What is the full form of RBI ?
A. Reputed Bank of India
B. Reserve Bank of India
C. Recovery bank of India
D. Reduced Bank of India
Answer : B

8.which bird is the universal symbol of peace ?
A. Pigeon
B. Dove
C. Peacock
D.pelican
Answer : B

9.when is UN day is celebrated ?
A. October 22
B. June 24
C. October 24
D June 21
Answer : C

10. Who is the author of Julius caesar ?
A. William Shakespeare
B.Geoffrey Chaucer
C. John Milton
D. Sylvia Plath
Answer : A

11.who found the concept of gravitation for the first time ?
A. Albert Einstein
B. Charless Darwin
C. Issac Newton
D. V Raman
Answer : C

12. Who is Mickey mouse ?
A. Actor
B. Scientist
C. Cartoon character
D. Doctor
Answer : C

13. What is the position of Earth in our solar system ?
A. First
B. Second
C. Third
D. Fourth
Answer : C

14. How many wonders do we have in the world ?
A. Six
B. Eight
C. nine
D. Seven
Answer : D

15. Who is the first prime minister of India ?
A. A P J Abdul Kalam
B. Jawaharlal Nehru
C. Indira Gandhi
D. Narendra Modi
Answer: B

16.which state of India records the highest production of tea ?
A. Assam
B. West Bengal
C. Kerala
D. Karnataka
Answer : A

17. The term knock out is associated with which sports ?
A. Archery
B. Boxing
C. Golf
D. Billiard
Answer: B

18. Telangana state formation day ?
A. 1 June
B. 8 November
C. 2 June
D. 23 March
Answer : C

19. Sport of the state of Telangana ?
A. Kabaddi
B. Cricket
C. Tennis
D. Football
Answer : A

20. Who is our education minister ?
A. Sabitha Indra Reddy
B. Sushma Swaraj
C. K C R
D. Manmohan Singh
Answer : A

21. What is the Italian word for `pie’ ?
A. Pizza
B. Burger
C. Cheese rolls
D. Sandwich
Answer: A

22. Which sea creatures has three heart ?
A. Whale
B. Fish
C. Octopus
D. Dolphin
Answer : C

23.what is always coming, but never arrives ?
A. Today
B. Tomorrow
C. Future
Answer : B

24. Hot water will turn into ice faster than cold water ?
(True or false)
Answer : True

25. Total number of national park in Telangana ?
A. 12
B. 6
C. 3
D 15
Answer : C

Scroll to Top